Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Chester Hockey Club app

View

Club Training this Week

2 months ago By Andy Howell

-

Club Training this week:

Monday - Age Group Training - 6.30 - 8.00 pm - held at Abbey Gate College.

Tuesday - Men's Club Training + Badgers + Invited U14 - 7.45 - 9.15 pm - held at Chester Catholic High School.

Tuesday - Men's Performance Squad Training - 7.00 - 9.00 pm - held at Abbey Gate College.

Wednesday - Ladies Club Training - 7.00 -8:30 pm and Ladies Performance Squad Training - 7.00 -9.00pm - held at Abbey Gate College.

Thursday - Back to Hockey - 7.30 - 9.00 pm - held at Abbey Gate College.

Thursday - Men's Performance Squad Training - 7.00 - 9.00 pm - held at University of Chester.

Saturday - League fixtures for all club sections. Also Animal Magic is on at 5 pm at Abbey Gate College.

Sunday- Junior Training Begins at Abbey Gate College

U8s - 9.30 - 10.30 am - held at Abbey Gate College.
U10s - 10.30 - 11:45 am - held at Abbey Gate College.
Beavers - 11:45 - 1.00 pm - held at Abbey Gate College.

Updated 20:33 - 15 Oct 2018 by Andy Howell

Where next?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
h
Mens 5th Team Oxton Men's 4s
League TBC
a
Mens 3rd Team Brooklands MU Men's 4s
League 12:15
h
League 12:30
h
Ladies 4th Team Crewe Vagrants Ladies 3s
League 12:30
a
League 13:30
h
Mens 4th Team Colwyn Bay Men's 2s
League 14:00
h
Ladies 1st Team Bowdon Ladies' 2s
League 14:00
h
Ladies 2nd Team Northop Hall Ladies 1s
League 14:00
a
League 15:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Timperley Ladies 4s
League 15:10
a
Badgers Northop Hall
Friendly 15:30
h
Beavers B Macclesfield
Friendly 15:30
h
Beavers C Animal Magic
Friendly 15:30
a
Beavers A Triton A [TRIT]
Friendly 16:30
h
Cobras Chimps
League 17:05
h
Cobras Crocs
League 17:05
h
Cobras Coyotes
League 17:05
h
Crocs Chimps
League 17:30
h
Cobras Coyotes
League 17:30
h
Cobras Condors
League 17:30
Sun 18 Nov
h
Boys U14 West bridgford
League 13:00
a
Boys U16 Wilmslow
League 14:00
Sat 24 Nov
a
Mens 1st Team Oxton Men's 1s
League TBC
h
Mens 2nd Team Oxton Men's 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Bangor City Men's 1s
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Bowdon Men's 4s
League TBC
a
Mens 5th Team Northop Hall Men's 2s
League TBC
a
Badgers Alderley Edge
Friendly TBC
a
Ladies 2nd Team Triton Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
Ladies 3rd Team Triton Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Lymm Ladies 4's
League 12:15
h
Mens 6th Team Runcorn Men's 3s
League 12:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Morpeth Ladies 1s
League 13:30
a
Friendly 15:00

Affiliations