Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Chester Hockey Club app

View

Chester Hockey 100 Club - October and November Winners

6 days ago By Andy Howell

-

Chester Hockey 100 Club - October and November Winners

OCTOBER WINNER £40 Debbie Roper
NOVEMBER WINNER £40 Mark Blackie

Congratulations to the winners.

Thank you and welcome to the 6 new members of the 100 club who joined recently.
We still need more members so please support your club and join the 100 club now ready for the next draw for £40 which will be at the beginning of December.
Remember one lucky person will be winning £500 at the end of the season.
Instructions for joining are shown below

PLEASE support Chester Hockey and join the 100 Club
Monthly prize £40 Annual prize £500

Set up a standing order for £3 a month or £36 a year to the following account

NatWest Chester Eastgate Street
Account number 03406105 Sort code 604008 ( include your name)
Contact Steve or Chris Hyden with your address and to be allocated your number
christineshyden@hotmail.com 07810216399

Updated 19:53 - 7 Nov 2018 by Andy Howell

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
League TBC
h
Mens 4th Team Colwyn Bay Men's 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 5th Team Oxton Men's 4s
League TBC
a
Badgers Northop Hall
Friendly TBC
a
Mens 3rd Team Brooklands MU Men's 4s
League 12:15
h
League 12:30
h
Ladies 4th Team Crewe Vagrants Ladies 3s
League 12:30
a
League 13:30
h
Ladies 1st Team Bowdon Ladies' 2s
League 14:00
h
Ladies 2nd Team Northop Hall Ladies 1s
League 14:00
a
Ladies 3rd Team Timperley Ladies 4s
League 15:10
h
Beavers B Macclesfield
Friendly 15:30
h
Beavers C Animal Magic
Friendly 15:30
a
Beavers A Triton A [TRIT]
Friendly 16:30
Sun 18 Nov
h
Boys U14 West bridgford
League 13:00
a
Boys U16 Wilmslow
League 14:00
Sat 24 Nov
a
Mens 1st Team Oxton Men's 1s
League TBC
h
Mens 2nd Team Oxton Men's 2s
League TBC
h
Mens 3rd Team Bangor City Men's 1s
League TBC
a
Mens 4th Team Bowdon Men's 4s
League TBC
a
Mens 5th Team Northop Hall Men's 2s
League TBC
a
Badgers Alderley Edge
Friendly TBC
a
Ladies 2nd Team Triton Ladies 1s
League 11:45
h
Ladies 3rd Team Triton Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
Ladies 4th Team Lymm Ladies 4's
League 12:15
h
Mens 6th Team Runcorn Men's 3s
League 12:30
a
Ladies 1st Team Morpeth Ladies 1s
League 13:30
a
Friendly 15:00

Affiliations